m

Smoothie Bar

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In vulputate tellus justo, at vehicula tortor facilisis sit amet. Aliquam a tortor ac mauris auctor.

m

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code

Pursuant to article 13 of the code of Legislative Decree 196/2003, we return the following information.

We at http://bellepronto.com/ believe that the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document describes in detail the types of personal information collected and recorded by our site and how they are used.

This website uses cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the browser PC inside the browser. They contain basic information on Internet browsing and thanks to the browser they are recognized every time the user visits the site.
This site uses cookies, including third parties, to improve the browsing experience, allow those who surf to take advantage of any online services and monitor navigation on the site. For more info about it, visit our Cookie Policy page.

Data can be collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • provide access to restricted areas of the Portal and of Portals / sites connected with this and to send communications, including commercial ones, news, updates on the initiatives of this site and of the companies controlled by it and / or connected and / or Sponsor.
  • possible transfer of the aforementioned data to third parties, always aimed at creating email marketing campaigns and sending commercial communications.
  • perform the obligations established by laws or regulations;
  • contact management.

Processing methods

The data will be treated in the following ways:

  • data collection with single-opt mode, in a special database;
  • recording and processing on paper and / or magnetic media;
  • organization of archives in a mainly automated form, pursuant to the Technical Regulations on minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we inform you that your rights regarding the processing of data are:

  • to know, through free access, the existence of data processing that may concern you;
  • be informed about the nature and purpose of the treatment
  • obtain from the owner, without delay:
  • confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and communication in intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the treatment is based; the request can be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, with an interval of not less than ninety days;
  • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  • updating, correction or, if interested, integration of existing data;
  • to object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection.

We inform you that the data controller for all legal purposes is:

I Pronti

Loc. Ponte Sargano – S.S. Sellanese Km. 22,500

06041 – Cerreto di Spoleto ((PG))

Tel / Fax: 0743/91703

E-mail: athenor@athenor.it

To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or for the cancellation of your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels made available.

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Information for children

We believe it is important to ensure added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate and / or monitor and guide their online activity. We do not collect personal data from minors. If a parent or guardian believes that our site has a child’s personal information in its database, please contact us immediately (using the email provided) and we will do everything we can to remove that information as soon as possible.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding shared and / or collected information. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and accept its terms. If you want more information or have questions about our privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us.